• 全国
    [切换]
  • 400-818-0011 是金子必会发光

    教育部批准现代远程教育公共服务体系运营机构

    您现在的位置: 首页>远程教育新闻 >

    网络教育英语统考考试严格吗?网络教育英语统考b级真题

       发布时间:2016-04-11 11:14:22
    分享:

      网络教育统考大学英语B合格标准,网络教育英语统考机考90分钟60分及格。大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构……

    网络教育统考大学英语B合格标准

    网络教育英语统考机考90分钟60分及格。大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油积极准备吧。英语B:全面必过的统考资料。主要掌握技巧和有效的资料,大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型,上机操作,随机组卷。

    (1)交际英语:5题15分,更加注重测试考生日常生活情景中的交际能力。

    (2)阅读理解:2篇短文,满分30分。第一篇短文改为正误判断题,投机几率 加大,较易得分。第二篇18篇阅读理解中选择一篇。

    (3)词汇与结构:5题10分,新版大纲降低了此部分的分值。

    (4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5个单词填入5个的空白处,新版大纲在此项改变较大,可以通过逻辑推理等方法或投机。

    (5)英译汉:4题20分,新版大纲增加了此部分的分值,经常看看,记下汉语意思,只要大概意思对上即可。

    (6)写作:1题15分,基本在一些常规命题中

    网络教育统考大学英语没过怎么办

    网络教育统考大学英语都是一些基础题,但如果考试没通过,可继续参加下一次的统考。

    网络教育英语统考什么条件可以免考

    *除英语专业学生外,获得大学英语等级考试(CET)4级或以上级别证书者、全国公共英语等级考试(PETS)三级或以上级别证书者、省级教育行政部门组织的成人教育学位英语考试合格证书者,可免考“大学英语”;

    *在入学注册时年龄满40周岁的非英语专业学生可免考“大学英语”;

    * 除英语专业考生外,户籍在少数民族聚居地区的少数民族学生(参见《教育部关于开展现代远程教育试点高校网络教育部分公共基础课全国统一考试试点工作的实施意见》(教高[2004]5号)的附件:免考“大学英语”的少数民族学生的界定)可免考“大学英语”。

    网络教育英语统考b级真题

    一、交际英语

    1.- Thank you very much. - _________ A.It doesn't matter.

    B.Yes, please. C.You are welcome.

    D.Forget it. 答案:C

    2.-May I see your tickets, please? - ________ A.Sure. B.No, you can't. C.No, they are mine. D.Yes, you can. 答案:A

    3.- Hello, I'm Harry Potter.

    - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______. A.call my Charles B.call me at Charles C.call me Charles D.call Charles me 答案:C

    4.- Could you help me with my physics, please? - ________ A.No, no way. B.No, I couldn't. C.No, I can't.

    D.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now. 答案:D

    5.- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening? - ________

    A.No, I already have plans. B.I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight. C.No, I really don't like being with you. D.I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out. 答案:B 二、阅读理解

    they are always surprised by the number of bicycles on the roads. China has more cyclists than any other country in the world.

    Because the roads are so crowded with bicycles, it is very important for cyclists to remember the traffic rules and regulations.

    Before you ride your bicycle on the roads, you must register it and get a number for it. This number will be on a plate on your bicycle. Also, the traffic authorities will want to check the bicycle to make sure that it is in good condition.

    Young children may not ride bicycles in the streets, because there is so much traffic that is dangerous. A cyclist must keep at least one hand on the handlebars at all times, and a bicycle may not carry more than one adult person.

    On which side of the road should you ride? On the right, of course! If you ride on the left of the road, against the traffic, you may cause an accident. Like the driver of a car or bus, you must follow all traffic signs and signals. Everybody knows that you must not turn left or go straight across at a red traffic light. Usually you can turn right, but you must check first to make sure that the road is clear. If you want to turn or stop, you must give a signal to the cyclists who are riding behind you. Give a signal with your hand at least ten meters before you turn or stop. When you ride past a parked car, you must be careful in case the door opens suddenly or the car starts and drives out in front of you. Remember these rules and regulations when you ride your bicycle, and help to keep China's roads safe.

    6.It is important for cyclists in China to remember the traffic rules because the roads are crowded with B.F 答案:A

    9.If you ride on the left side of the road, you will be against the traffic. A.T B.F 答案:A

    10.At a red traffic light you must give a hand signal. A.T B.F 答案:B

    There are three kinds of goals: short-term, medium-range and long-term goals.(人生有三种目标:短期目标、中期目标和长期目标。)

    Short-term goals are those that usually deal with current activities, which we can apply on a daily basis. Such goals can be achieved in a week or less, or two weeks, or possibly, months. It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation, long-term goals cannot amount to very mune entire school year, or they could even extend for several years. Any time you move a step at a time, you should never allow yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step, you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow and succeed. And as your list of completion dates grow, your motivation and desire will increase.

    Long-term goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing. We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action. 11.Our long-term goals mean a lot _______. A.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals B.if we complete the short-term goals C.if we have dreams of the future D.if we put forward some plans 答案:B

    12.New short-term goals are built upon______. A.a daily basis

    B.your achievement in a week C.current activities

    D.the goals that have been completed 答案:D

    13.When we complete each step of our goals, ________. A.we will win final success B.we are overwhelmed

    C.we will build up our confidence to achieve success D.we should have strong desire for setting new goals

    The long-term goals cannot amount to very much without achieving short-term goals. B.The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals. C.Life is a static thing, thus never allowing a long-term goal to limit us. D.We should often add new short-term goals to what have been completed. 答案:C 三、词汇与语法

    16.When Laura finally arrived she apologized _______ so late. A.for to come B.that she was coming C.for coming D.to come

    答案:C

    17.________ I'm mistaken, I've seen that man before. A.Unless B.If C.Because D.But 答案:A

    18.It’s ________ that he was wrong. A.clearly B.clarity C.clear D.clearing 答案:C

    19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible. A.seeing B.saw C.see D.seen 答案:C

    20.I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday. A.was playing B.am playing C.play D.played 答案:A 四、完型填空

    It was getting dark. (天色渐晚。) Some children and two Canadian women were still ___21___ on the ice near a big hotel. They were having a good time.

    Suddenly the ice broke. One of the boys fell into the water. The children shouted, “Help! Help!” They didn't know what to so. The two Canadian friends heard ___22___ and skated over to get the boy out of the water.

    The ice was thin. The two Canadians fell into the water, too. But they tried their best to ___23___ the little boy. They knew they must be quick. If they didn't push him up onto the ice, he would soon die.

    Many people ran over to help.Some of them had ropes and poles. A young man jumped into the water to save the ___24___ people.

    The boy and the two Canadian women were out of water at last. One of the women didn't feel

    well. She was sent to the ___25___ at once. But she felt very happy because the boy was safe. 21. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:D 22. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:E 23. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:A 24. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:C 25. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:B 五、英译汉

    标签:

    网络教育英语统考         网络教育英语统考b级真题        
    走进知金| 网站地图| 广告与合作| 联系我们| 诚聘英才| 学籍查询| 学历查询| 学历认证| 网络教育专升本
    知金教育咨询有限公司 版权所有 全国咨询电话:400-818-0011 传真:010-63174439
    地址:北京市海淀区中关村南大街9号理工科技大厦1101室
    京ICP备14053618号-4 京公网备11010802010607   

    不良信息举报中心 网络110报警服务 中国文化市场举报热线